Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2982,049
BustAfghanistan 3,5422,201
BatnaAlgeria 3,9962,483
BecharAlgeria 4,8172,993
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9662,465
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9433,071
BiskraAlgeria 4,1142,556
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,7182,932
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,36410,169
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,28310,118
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,30010,129
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,6129,702
ByrdAntarctica 17,88111,111
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,6849,125
BarilocheArgentina 15,3749,553
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,1178,773
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3878,319
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5238,403
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0056,838
BrestBelarus 1,7181,068
BrusselsBelgium 2,8131,748
Belize CityBelize 10,3926,458
BeninBenin 7,1114,419
BohiconBenin 7,0404,375
BermudaBermuda 7,9244,924
BageBrazil 13,5888,443
BambuiBrazil 12,0897,512
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0927,514
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5076,529
BarcelosBrazil 11,1386,921
BarraBrazil 11,0796,884
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6486,617
BarreirasBrazil 11,2807,009
BelémBrazil 10,4256,478
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9747,441
BelterraBrazil 10,8856,764
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9376,796
Bom JesusBrazil 13,1468,169
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,3047,024
BrasiliaBrazil 11,7887,325
BrevesBrazil 10,5556,559
BurgasBulgaria 2,4451,520
BurundiBurundi 7,3324,556
BatouriCameroon 6,8644,265
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6264,117
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6714,767
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7163,552
Banff, AbCanada 7,4144,607
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0684,392
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6623,518
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4794,647
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0924,407
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3484,566
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0914,406
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3034,538
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3074,540
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6452,886
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5344,682
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5194,051
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1424,438
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4323,376
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7444,191
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9933,724
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,7989,817
BeijingChina 5,1443,197
BarranquillaColombia 10,5256,541
Benito SalasColombia 11,3507,053
BogotáColombia 11,1226,911
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2981,428
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6634,140
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1784,460
BaniDominican Republic 9,5795,952
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6215,978
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4995,903
BahariyaEgypt 3,8902,417
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7582,335
BiarritzFrance 3,7042,302
BordeauxFrance 3,5462,203
BrestFrance 3,4562,148
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8249,212
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8229,210
BitamGabon 7,2134,482
BanjulGambia 7,2864,527
BerlinGermany 2,2201,379
BrockenGermany 2,4081,496
BokeGuinea 7,4444,626
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3904,592
BudapestHungary 2,3251,445
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3221,443
BangaloreIndia 5,9153,676
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5133,426
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4703,399
BikanerIndia 4,1902,604
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0905,649
BabolsarIran 2,7591,714
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8522,394
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6501,647
Bandar LengehIran 3,9092,429
BirjandIran 3,2812,039
BushehrIran 3,6022,238
BaghdadIraq 3,1191,938
BasraIraq 3,4122,120
BelmulletIreland 3,3402,076
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3052,054
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0061,868
BergamoItaly 2,9371,825
BolognaItaly 2,9541,836
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7881,733
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1921,983
BrindisiItaly 2,9991,864
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1594,449
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2954,533
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4061,495
BeirutLebanon 3,1531,959
BenghaziLibya 3,7622,338
BirzaiLithuania 1,376855
BitolaMacedonia 2,8191,752
BlantyreMalawi 8,6175,354
BvumbweMalawi 8,6415,370
BintuluMalaysia 8,4525,252
BamakoMali 6,9414,313
Bko-SMali 6,9484,317
BougounMali 7,0384,373
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8893,659
BaitagMongolia 3,3032,053
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1841,979
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,8622,400
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,4192,746
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4472,764
BayankhongorMongolia 3,7922,356
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2702,653
BulganMongolia 3,7372,322
BhamawMyanmar 5,5893,473
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9589,916
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0699,985
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9029,882
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8649,858
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7946,707
BilmaNiger 5,4183,367
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2253,869
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8371,141
BergenNorway 2,2071,372
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2071,372
BjornoyaNorway 1,8401,144
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6751,041
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7581,093
BadinPakistan 4,4052,738
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9862,477
BalakotPakistan 3,5362,197
BarkhanPakistan 3,8752,408
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,9306,792
BascoPhilippines 7,2404,499
BialystokPoland 1,6671,036
BejaPortugal 4,5102,803
BragancaPortugal 4,1202,561
BistritaRomania 2,1091,311
BucharestRomania 2,2971,427
BajkitRussia 2,5761,601
BarabinskRussia 1,9371,204
BarnaulRussia 2,3361,452
BerezovoRussia 983611
BiserRussia 742461
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8543,017
BogdarinRussia 3,8492,392
BogucanyRussia 2,7831,730
BomnakRussia 4,5712,841
BorRussia 2,2641,407
BorzjaRussia 4,2952,669
BratskRussia 3,1241,942
BelgradeSerbia 2,5001,554
BoSierra Leone 7,5894,716
BontheSierra Leone 7,6664,764
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3571,465
BerberaSomalia 5,6513,512
BusanSouth Korea 6,2473,882
BadajozSpain 4,3792,721
BarcelonaSpain 3,7032,301
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9082,429
BabanusaSudan 5,7583,578
BaselSwitzerland 2,8901,796
BernSwitzerland 2,9461,831
BangkokThailand 6,7924,220
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7754,210
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3673,957
BizerteTunisia 3,6902,293
BalikesirTurkey 2,7251,693
BursaTurkey 2,6301,635
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8411,765
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1291,945
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1141,935
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1141,935
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,0171,875
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,1451,954
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,0511,896
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1885,710
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7384,808
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1663,210
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1673,211
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7255,422
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1335,676
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3435,185
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0404,996
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2434,501
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5445,931
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9464,938
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9335,551
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2313,872
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0854,403
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6883,535
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0513,760
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5794,709
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9064,913
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4094,604
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6665,385
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9675,572
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6554,757
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0715,016
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4975,280
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7214,798
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8735,514
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4434,625
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2595,132
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6115,351
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4824,649
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2084,479
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5494,691
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2855,149
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2325,115
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4074,603
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6685,387
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2205,108
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3794,585
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8074,851
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2555,130
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9345,552
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8006,090
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2895,151
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3765,826
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8854,900
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7944,843
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4344,619
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1125,662
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1155,043
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0485,001
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0824,401
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2885,151
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9281,819
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1266,293
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3556,435
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1795,704
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1945,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -