Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3562,085
ChlefAlgeria 4,1972,608
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9312,443
CeresArgentina 13,8728,621
ChamicalArgentina 14,1498,792
ChepesArgentina 14,2558,858
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5659,672
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7938,571
CórdobaArgentina 14,1268,778
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1328,782
CorrientesArgentina 13,4768,374
CairnsAustralia 12,1297,537
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0428,726
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2797,009
CedunaAustralia 12,9458,044
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0648,118
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2137,590
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5148,398
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7127,278
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7948,572
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6407,854
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5233,432
CharnocksBarbados 9,5765,951
CotonouBenin 7,1114,419
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9137,403
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1677,560
CabroboBrazil 10,6256,603
CaceresBrazil 12,3347,665
CaetiteBrazil 11,3377,045
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3166,411
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5927,825
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8147,963
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,3297,661
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5336,546
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3007,022
CaparaoBrazil 11,9217,408
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1537,552
CaratingaBrazil 11,8677,375
CaravelasBrazil 11,5167,156
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,4177,095
CarolinaBrazil 10,9446,801
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7587,928
CataguasesBrazil 12,0497,487
CatalaoBrazil 12,0197,469
CatanduvaBrazil 12,3567,678
CaxiasBrazil 10,4846,515
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,2338,223
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1396,300
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0957,516
ChapecoBrazil 13,1168,151
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,8997,394
CipoBrazil 10,8326,731
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1306,917
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8617,371
CordeiroBrazil 12,0937,515
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3957,081
CorumbaBrazil 12,6167,840
CoximBrazil 12,4147,714
CrateusBrazil 10,3706,444
CuiabaBrazil 12,2037,583
CuritibaBrazil 12,7797,941
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4054,601
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3493,324
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6462,887
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6522,891
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3773,341
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3883,348
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5514,692
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4294,616
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5913,474
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6214,114
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4844,029
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5224,053
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5174,050
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5434,066
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7113,549
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3603,952
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8783,653
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2523,885
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4353,377
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5292,814
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9964,347
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9574,323
Comox, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7983,603
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4623,394
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2674,516
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5904,717
ChicoChile 15,8529,850
ChillanChile 15,0219,334
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0939,379
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0868,753
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,8489,848
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8339,217
ChangchunChina 5,2803,281
ChangduChina 4,9283,062
ChangshaChina 6,0163,738
ChengduChina 5,3213,307
ChongqingChina 5,5673,459
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7206,661
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7331,698
CamagueyCuba 9,5905,960
CasablancaCuba 9,5855,956
ChebCzech Republic 2,4431,518
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0531,276
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4225,855
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5325,923
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4855,894
CanarEcuador 12,0767,504
CairoEgypt 3,6392,261
CaenFrance 3,1891,982
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2542,022
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0186,225
CocobeachGabon 7,3924,594
CologneGermany 2,6611,654
ChiosGreece 2,9111,809
CorfuGreece 3,0181,875
ConakryGuinea 7,5194,673
CatacamasHonduras 10,5786,573
CholutecaHonduras 10,7896,705
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0023,729
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2313,251
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2313,251
ChahbaharIran 4,1352,570
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3212,063
ClonesIreland 3,1951,985
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2622,027
CorkIreland 3,4192,125
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4232,127
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5382,199
CameriItaly 3,0011,865
CampobassoItaly 3,0611,902
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4442,140
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5302,193
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5222,188
Cape MeleItaly 3,1601,964
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1771,974
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4312,132
CerviaItaly 2,9321,822
CiampinoItaly 3,1351,948
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0131,873
Cisa PassItaly 3,0271,881
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1501,958
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7401,703
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5042,178
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1971,986
ChibaJapan 6,7674,205
ChichibuJapan 6,6794,151
ChichijimaJapan 7,6744,769
ChoshiJapan 6,7914,220
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0961,924
ChilekaMalawi 8,6175,354
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4445,247
ChitipaMalawi 7,9754,956
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7236,042
ComitanMexico 10,6606,624
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,0786,262
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,3742,718
ChoirMongolia 4,1692,591
CasablancaMorocco 4,9023,046
ChindeMozambique 8,9235,545
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4193,989
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2119,452
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7899,811
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0709,986
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0059,946
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9989,942
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8039,820
CondegaNicaragua 10,7566,684
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9004,288
ChejuNorth Korea 6,2613,890
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9273,683
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,0923,785
ChhorPakistan 4,3382,695
ChitralPakistan 3,3302,070
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,0738,124
ConcepcionParaguay 13,0268,094
CajamarcaPeru 12,5177,778
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3947,702
ChiclayoPeru 12,5457,795
ChimbotePeru 12,7207,904
CuzcoPeru 12,8347,975
CzestochowaPoland 2,0461,271
CoimbraPortugal 4,3472,701
CalafatRomania 2,4721,536
CeahlauRomania 2,0601,280
ClujRomania 2,1831,357
ConstantaRomania 2,2331,388
CraiovaRomania 2,4031,493
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,7021,679
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,487924
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8462,390
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0833,159
Cape UelenRussia 5,5363,440
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6543,514
CaraRussia 3,9112,430
Cerdyn’Russia 540336
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5292,814
ChitaRussia 4,0102,492
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0132,494
CokurdahRussia 4,1432,574
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,2282,627
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8886,766
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,5403,442
CaceresSpain 4,3012,673
CadizSpain 4,5602,834
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2162,620
CordobaSpain 4,3672,713
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6344,122
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6564,136
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9774,336
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2153,862
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1423,817
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8494,256
ChumphonThailand 7,0504,381
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7221,692
CorumTurkey 2,4351,513
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7241,692
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9601,839
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,1841,979
CernovcyUkraine 1,9391,205
ChernigovUkraine 1,437893
CarrascoUruguay 14,0098,705
ColoniaUruguay 14,0678,742
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3785,827
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3865,211
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7314,804
Camden, ScUsa 8,4225,233
Canton, NyUsa 7,0974,410
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9714,953
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0895,027
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6554,135
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1695,077
Casper, WyUsa 8,1835,085
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9444,936
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6984,784
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1455,061
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8684,889
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5005,282
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4995,281
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9974,969
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2955,155
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9094,915
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6964,782
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4625,259
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0244,365
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1034,414
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3105,164
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5145,291
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3425,184
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8454,875
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8294,865
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7115,413
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7424,811
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2545,129
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0304,990
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0154,981
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9174,920
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1325,053
Clark, SdUsa 7,7824,836
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7565,441
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3185,169
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8145,477
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6954,782
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8894,902
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8134,234
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7384,808
College Park, MdUsa 7,7684,827
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5925,339
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2865,149
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4315,239
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0495,002
Columbus, InUsa 8,0795,020
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5555,316
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8744,893
Conception, MoUsa 8,2375,119
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3535,191
Conway, ArUsa 8,6815,394
Conway, ScUsa 8,3485,188
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2954,533
Corning, ArUsa 8,5465,311
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1224,426
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6045,968
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1155,664
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3804,586
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2155,105
Covington, LaUsa 9,0395,617
Covington, TnUsa 8,5165,292
Crete, NeUsa 8,1835,085
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9094,915
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2131,375
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2131,375
CaracasVenezuela 10,1956,335
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2666,379
CoroVenezuela 10,2376,361
ChipataZambia 8,4095,226
ChomaZambia 8,8555,503
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1435,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -