Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9823,096
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2452,638
DavisAntarctica 14,6509,103
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4147,093
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9106,779
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2565,752
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7278,530
DhakaBangladesh 5,3363,316
D’UccleBelgium 2,8131,748
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7957,329
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1097,525
DouradosBrazil 12,7737,937
DoualaCameroon 7,0724,394
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9243,681
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1794,461
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9574,323
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7074,168
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0093,734
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7512,952
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6254,117
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1474,441
DuianChina 4,4992,796
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8041,743
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5333,438
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5075,908
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6225,979
DabaaEgypt 3,6132,245
DakhlaEgypt 4,1932,606
DijonFrance 3,0431,891
DresdenGermany 2,2921,424
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8841,792
DebrecenHungary 2,2061,371
DalatangiIceland 2,9311,821
DaltonganjIndia 5,0103,113
DarbhangaIndia 4,8763,030
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,1673,211
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1713,213
DumkaIndia 5,1253,185
DwarkaIndia 4,6532,891
DezfulIran 3,2252,004
DublinIreland 3,1951,986
DecimomannuItaly 3,5332,196
DobbiacoItaly 2,7211,691
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3884,591
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3252,066
DagorettiKenya 7,0064,354
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,295805
DedzaMalawi 8,4735,265
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,2002,610
DashbalbarMongolia 4,2512,642
DaweiMyanmar 6,6434,128
De BiltNetherlands 2,6761,663
De KooyNetherlands 2,6411,641
Den HelderNetherlands 2,6401,641
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9099,886
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9749,926
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4109,576
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0719,987
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0879,997
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1061,309
DalbandinPakistan 3,8292,379
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7122,307
DirPakistan 3,3972,111
DroshPakistan 3,3572,086
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,5734,706
DohaQatar 4,0192,497
DorohoiRomania 1,9551,215
Dikson IslandRussia 1,9361,203
DudinkaRussia 1,9971,241
DzardzanRussia 3,4702,157
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8982,422
DakarSenegal 7,2074,479
DaruSierra Leone 7,5414,686
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2416,364
DamazinSudan 5,5903,473
DongolaSudan 4,8483,012
DamascusSyria 3,1801,976
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1791,975
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9201,814
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9411,828
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6014,723
DjerbaTunisia 3,9972,484
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6361,638
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8711,784
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0531,897
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,587986
DonetskUkraine 1,570976
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0552,520
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4735,265
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9424,935
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0465,621
Danville, IlUsa 8,0384,995
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3355,180
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8314,866
David City, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9284,927
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9754,956
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9075,535
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0515,624
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5235,918
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8784,895
Delphine, InUsa 7,9034,911
Denton, MdUsa 7,7314,804
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4935,277
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0404,996
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7185,418
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6604,760
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4265,236
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0615,009
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6015,344
Dover, DeUsa 7,7314,804
Dover, TnUsa 8,4535,253
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1675,696
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8684,889
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4454,627
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Durham, NhUsa 7,1454,440
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2563,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -