Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1541,960
FarahAfghanistan 3,4002,113
FormosaArgentina 13,3308,284
ForrestAustralia 12,5447,795
FrancistownBotswana 9,3295,797
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8056,093
FloraniaBrazil 10,2586,374
FlorestaBrazil 10,5936,583
FlorianoBrazil 10,6516,619
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,9468,045
FormosaBrazil 11,7317,290
FortalezaBrazil 10,1236,291
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,0748,124
FrancaBrazil 12,2197,593
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8234,240
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5344,060
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7664,204
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6314,121
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4464,627
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3003,915
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4083,982
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9064,292
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6304,120
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6914,158
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6934,159
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1083,174
FayaChad 5,2723,276
FamagustaCyprus 3,0421,891
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2891,422
FarafraEgypt 4,0502,517
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5394,685
FichtelbergGermany 2,3871,483
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6351,637
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8421,766
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6132,866
FaranahGuinea 7,3324,556
FalconaraItaly 2,9351,824
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0221,878
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0291,882
FonniItaly 3,4502,144
FrontoneItaly 2,9741,848
FrosinoneItaly 3,1161,937
FukauraJapan 6,2943,911
FukueJapan 6,4574,012
FukuiJapan 6,5304,058
FukuokaJapan 6,4564,012
FukushimaJapan 6,5854,092
FukuyamaJapan 6,5264,055
FushikiJapan 6,5044,042
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7531,711
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1955,714
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5935,961
FunchalMadeira 5,4753,402
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5025,905
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7292,938
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0361,265
FaroPortugal 4,6042,861
FerganaRussia 2,8741,786
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5934,718
FalunSweden 1,6641,034
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8921,797
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9471,210
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9463,695
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2795,145
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0515,003
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7894,840
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5534,693
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9114,295
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6584,759
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3075,162
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8044,850
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8414,873
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6335,365
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2475,125
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8685,511
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7805,456
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7115,413
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7924,842
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1135,663
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5994,722
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6604,760
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4085,225
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8954,906
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4195,231
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1975,715
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4495,250
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7145,415
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8474,876
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0455,621
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2314,493
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1495,064
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2075,721
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6744,769
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8694,890
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0485,622
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6764,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -