Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5942,855
In SalahAlgeria 4,9963,105
InnsbruckAustria 2,7201,690
IbiriteBrazil 11,9887,450
IguatuBrazil 10,4146,471
IlheusBrazil 11,2226,974
ImperatrizBrazil 10,7716,693
IndaialBrazil 12,9168,026
IpameriBrazil 11,9867,448
IraiBrazil 13,1558,175
IreceBrazil 11,0316,855
ItaberabaBrazil 11,0766,883
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,1176,908
ItaitubaBrazil 11,0996,897
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7177,281
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9887,449
ItapevaBrazil 12,6197,842
ItirucuBrazil 11,1306,916
ItuacuBrazil 11,2456,988
IvinhemaBrazil 12,7347,913
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1913,225
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8793,653
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6113,487
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1083,174
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3212,685
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4278,344
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8309,837
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,41910,203
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4435,868
IzobambaEcuador 11,8377,356
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5682,217
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8236,725
IoanninaGreece 2,9731,848
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1362,570
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0881,919
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8283,000
IranshahrIran 3,9282,441
IstranaItaly 2,8151,749
IidaJapan 6,6604,139
IizukaJapan 6,4674,019
IrakoJapan 6,7064,167
IriomotejimaJapan 6,9584,324
IrozakiJapan 6,7974,224
IshigakijimaJapan 6,9894,343
IshinomakiJapan 6,5644,079
IwamizawaJapan 6,1513,822
IzuharaJapan 6,3443,942
IrbidJordan 3,2852,041
IfraneMorocco 4,7792,969
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0119,949
IlorinNigeria 6,8014,226
InchonNorth Korea 5,9073,671
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,1981,366
IslamabadPakistan 3,6042,240
IquitosPeru 11,9347,416
IloiloPhilippines 8,2095,101
IasiRomania 1,9811,231
IcaRussia 5,6233,494
IlirnejRussia 4,9613,083
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1063,173
IrkutskRussia 3,5232,189
Ivdel’Russia 744462
IbizaSpain 3,9522,456
IspartaTurkey 2,8421,766
IstanbulTurkey 2,5491,584
IzmirTurkey 2,8711,784
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9501,212
IzmailUkraine 2,1111,312
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3005,157
Independence, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1594,449
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0114,978
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1055,037
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2954,533
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9715,575
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9254,925
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4174,609
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4054,602
IsokaZambia 8,0304,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -