Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3722,095
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5882,230
KhostAfghanistan 3,5202,188
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1431,953
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,31410,138
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2187,592
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6231,630
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2821,418
KandiBenin 6,5964,099
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9034,289
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9044,290
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5884,715
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1914,468
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2314,494
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4593,392
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5903,473
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6133,488
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9954,347
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1501,957
KashiChina 3,1381,950
KunmingChina 5,7913,599
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7764,832
KhargaEgypt 4,1612,586
KosseirEgypt 4,0142,495
KajaaniFinland 1,020634
KuopioFinland 1,003623
KuusamoFinland 1,008626
KarlsruheGermany 2,7331,699
KasselGermany 2,5061,557
KonstanzGermany 2,7971,738
KumasiGhana 7,2434,501
KalamataGreece 3,1901,982
KerkiraGreece 3,0181,875
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2332,009
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2832,661
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0911,921
KankanGuinea 7,2274,491
KindiaGuinea 7,4344,620
KissidougouGuinea 7,3614,574
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6506,618
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6484,131
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6494,132
KeszthelyHungary 2,4741,537
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1921,983
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3473,322
KotaIndia 4,5772,844
KozhikodeIndia 6,0393,753
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3086,406
KermanIran 3,5282,192
KermanshahIran 2,9901,858
Khoram AbadIran 3,0941,923
KilkennyIreland 3,3082,055
KingstonJamaica 9,8966,150
KagoshimaJapan 6,6524,134
KanazawaJapan 6,5024,040
KaruizawaJapan 6,6204,114
KatsuuraJapan 6,8194,238
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7094,169
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0333,749
KobeJapan 6,6044,104
KochiJapan 6,6234,115
KofuJapan 6,6834,153
KumagayaJapan 6,6804,151
KumamotoJapan 6,5444,067
KumejimaJapan 6,9414,313
KureJapan 6,5104,045
KushiroJapan 6,2933,911
KutchanJapan 6,1303,809
KyotoJapan 6,6014,102
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6171,626
KitaleKenya 6,7694,207
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5622,214
KufraLibya 4,4842,787
KaunasLithuania 1,508937
KlaipedaLithuania 1,596992
KybartaiLithuania 1,578981
KarongaMalawi 7,9954,968
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6314,742
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3365,180
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9044,912
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7524,817
KuantanMalaysia 7,9154,918
KuchingMalaysia 8,4885,275
KayesMali 6,9294,306
KeniebaMali 7,0764,397
KidalMali 5,9233,681
KitaMali 6,9684,330
KoutiaMali 6,8454,253
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7246,664
KisinevMoldova 1,9441,208
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,6222,872
KhatgalMongolia 3,4342,134
KhovdMongolia 3,1571,962
KhujirtMongolia 3,8432,388
KhutagMongolia 3,6472,267
KenitraMorocco 4,7792,970
KalewaMyanmar 5,5543,451
KathaMyanmar 5,5573,453
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0754,397
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8943,663
KengtungMyanmar 5,9983,727
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3483,323
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0946,273
KathmanduNepal 4,6992,920
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4668,368
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7729,801
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9329,901
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8119,825
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7529,788
KopuaNew Zealand 15,9039,883
KanoNigeria 6,2743,899
KangnungNorth Korea 6,0003,729
KarasjokNorway 1,330826
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1671,347
KristiansandNorway 2,1651,345
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0001,243
KhasabOman 3,9612,461
KarachiPakistan 4,3342,693
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3282,689
KhanpurPakistan 4,0352,507
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0002,486
KororPalau 9,1755,701
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1311,324
KlodzkoPoland 2,1991,367
KoszalinPoland 1,9521,213
KrakowPoland 2,0691,286
KalakanRussia 3,9612,461
KaliningradRussia 1,6871,048
KamenskoeRussia 5,3463,322
KandalaksaRussia 953592
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 840522
KazanRussia 629391
KemRussia 731454
KerchRussia 1,8841,171
KhabarovskRussia 5,3693,336
KirenskRussia 3,3562,085
KirovRussia 331206
KljuciRussia 5,7443,570
KolpasevRussia 2,0281,260
KorfRussia 5,5393,442
KostromaRussia 513319
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5562,210
KrasnojarskRussia 1,305811
KrasnoufimskRussia 814506
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,6771,664
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,1851,358
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 912567
KurganRussia 1,261783
KurskRussia 1,232766
KyraRussia 4,1232,562
KigaliRwanda 7,1704,455
KoldaSenegal 7,2604,511
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4164,608
KosiceSlovakia 2,1151,314
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2066,342
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,7563,577
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5914,096
KadugliSudan 5,7553,576
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8883,038
KassalaSudan 5,1563,204
KhartoumSudan 5,1993,231
KostiSudan 5,4643,395
KalmarSweden 1,7931,114
KaresuandoSweden 1,382859
KarlstadSweden 1,8261,134
KristianstadSweden 1,9471,210
KamishliSyria 2,7171,688
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7134,172
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0974,410
Khon KaenThailand 6,6294,120
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8604,263
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7424,190
KairouanTunisia 3,8262,378
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7151,687
KarsTurkey 2,3141,438
KastamonuTurkey 2,3751,476
KayseriTurkey 2,6191,628
KonyaTurkey 2,7671,720
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2641,407
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0921,921
KinlossUk 2,7971,738
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,414879
KievUkraine 1,562971
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6811,045
KirovogradUkraine 1,6831,046
KlepininoUkraine 1,9131,189
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6361,017
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7441,084
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6981,055
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7264,801
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7164,795
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3075,162
Keene, NhUsa 7,1834,464
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8084,852
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7525,438
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4205,854
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3425,184
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5294,057
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7405,431
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2095,101
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4635,259
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3405,183
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6804,151
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5703,461
KabompoZambia 8,5555,316
KabweZambia 8,5705,325
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5635,321
KafirondaZambia 8,3725,203
KaomaZambia 8,6755,390
KasamaZambia 8,0625,010
KasempaZambia 8,5165,292
KawambwaZambia 8,0485,001
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8135,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -