Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6262,254
LuandaAngola 8,3205,170
LuenaAngola 8,4545,253
La PlataArgentina 14,1218,775
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,3358,287
La RiojaArgentina 14,0868,753
LaboulayeArgentina 14,3378,909
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,17110,049
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3158,274
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4929,005
LavertonAustralia 14,0388,724
LearmonthAustralia 11,0366,858
LongreachAustralia 12,6787,878
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6777,878
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2278,841
Low HeadAustralia 14,4268,965
LinzAustria 2,4981,552
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5491,584
LerwickUk 2,5501,585
La PazBolivia 12,9338,037
LavrasBrazil 12,1557,553
LencoisBrazil 11,1286,915
LinharesBrazil 11,7207,283
LondrinaBrazil 12,6887,884
LomBulgaria 2,4751,538
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8414,251
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1214,425
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4993,417
Langara, BcCanada 7,1734,457
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7734,209
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5444,688
London, OnCanada 7,5074,665
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8272,999
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5864,093
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5774,708
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8313,624
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3698,929
LanzhouChina 4,8222,996
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7722,965
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9846,826
LimonCosta Rica 10,9736,819
LarnacaCyprus 3,0751,911
LimassolCyprus 3,1091,932
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2815,146
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8604,884
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2691,410
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5055,907
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4935,899
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5325,923
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4455,869
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8347,354
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2397,605
LuxorEgypt 4,0942,544
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8236,725
Laucala BayFiji 13,9318,657
LappeenrantaFinland 989615
Le MansFrance 3,2492,019
LilleFrance 2,8961,800
LyonFrance 3,1761,974
LambarnGabon 7,5524,693
LastourvilleGabon 7,4814,649
LibrevilleGabon 7,4574,634
LeipzigGermany 2,3431,456
LindenbergGermany 2,1951,364
LamiaGreece 2,9901,858
LarissaGreece 2,9171,813
LemnosGreece 2,7941,736
LimnosGreece 2,7851,731
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3625,817
LabeGuinea 7,2814,524
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4706,506
La CeibaHonduras 10,5276,542
La MesaHonduras 10,5966,584
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7252,315
LudhianaIndia 3,9912,480
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7292,317
LatinaItaly 3,1441,954
LatronicoItaly 3,1381,950
LecceItaly 3,0321,884
LodwarKenya 6,5294,057
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2613,890
LiepajaLatvia 1,556967
LaukuvaLithuania 1,543959
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8011,741
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7991,740
LabuanMalaysia 8,3585,194
LuqaMalta 3,6142,246
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5015,904
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2946,397
LashioMyanmar 5,7463,571
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9349,901
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9149,889
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8739,863
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,9019,881
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0089,948
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9329,900
LagosNigeria 7,0484,380
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0701,286
LillehammerNorway 1,9171,191
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8612,399
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9448,044
LimaPeru 12,9418,042
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0364,994
LisbonPortugal 4,5162,806
LeninbadRussia 2,8131,748
LevsiRussia 1,055656
LungiSierra Leone 7,5934,718
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6651,656
LanzaroteSpain 5,6413,505
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8322,381
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9391,826
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9461,831
LatakiaSyria 2,9611,840
LampangThailand 6,2893,908
LoeiThailand 6,4794,026
Lop BuriThailand 6,6884,156
LomeTogo 7,1774,460
LeemingUk 2,8891,795
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5491,584
London, EnglandUk 3,0141,873
London-GatwickUk 3,0271,881
LynehamUk 3,1011,927
L’VovUkraine 1,8961,178
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8161,129
LozovajaUkraine 1,519944
LubnyUkraine 1,510938
LuckUkraine 1,7501,087
LuganskUkraine 1,485923
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7304,803
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1855,708
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2315,736
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9055,534
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1314,431
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3605,195
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4225,233
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2725,762
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8214,860
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2345,117
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3584,572
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3425,184
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6836,017
Larned, KsUsa 8,5525,314
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6445,372
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0695,636
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7684,827
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3435,185
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1454,440
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9464,938
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3945,216
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3165,168
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4744,645
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2455,124
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2535,128
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5255,298
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0144,980
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9594,946
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0094,355
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3165,168
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9804,959
Libby, MtUsa 7,7224,798
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1935,091
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8054,850
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6764,770
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7165,416
Llano, TxUsa 9,3005,779
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3565,814
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3315,799
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3465,808
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0675,634
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1085,039
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1545,067
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7985,467
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2015,096
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2354,496
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0855,646
Luling, TxUsa 9,4055,844
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1615,071
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0174,982
LivingstoneZambia 8,9855,584
LundaziZambia 8,2615,134
LusakaZambia 8,6765,391
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6655,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -