Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3482,702
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3143,302
OranArgentina 13,3678,307
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0266,851
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5957,827
OstendeBelgium 2,8581,776
ObidosBrazil 10,8456,739
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6664,143
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0894,405
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0904,406
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4289,587
OdenseDenmark 2,1821,356
OtavaloEcuador 11,7637,310
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3138,894
OuluFinland 1,142710
OroomiehIran 2,6261,632
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3652,091
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2334,495
ObihiroJapan 6,2453,881
OfunatoJapan 6,5264,055
OitaJapan 6,5534,072
OkayamaJapan 6,5404,064
OkinoerabuJapan 6,9394,312
OmaezakiJapan 6,7654,204
OmuJapan 6,0823,780
OnahamaJapan 6,6814,152
OsakaJapan 6,6214,114
OshimaJapan 6,8094,231
OtaruJapan 6,1173,801
OwaseJapan 6,7124,171
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1073,173
OujoaMorocco 4,4952,793
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6398,475
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8689,860
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9429,907
OphirNew Zealand 15,9769,928
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7819,806
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9759,927
OcotalNicaragua 10,7316,668
OrlandNorway 1,8981,179
OsloNorway 1,9441,208
OhotskRussia 4,8272,999
OkhotskRussia 4,8272,999
OlekminskRussia 3,7832,351
OlenekRussia 3,0431,891
OmskRussia 1,6981,055
OnegaRussia 529329
OrenburgRussia 1,178732
OymyakonRussia 4,5212,810
OviedoSpain 3,9432,450
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6641,034
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6941,674
OdessaUkraine 1,9381,205
OvrucUkraine 1,552964
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3295,176
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8414,873
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4035,222
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5284,678
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0974,410
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7965,466
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3435,185
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7344,806
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9474,938
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1235,048
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1195,045
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1105,040
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0045,595
Orono, MeUsa 6,8734,271
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6374,746
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3044,539
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3435,185
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2475,125
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6094,729
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7395,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -