Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0078,704
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6394,126
ParanaArgentina 13,9698,681
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,5978,450
PehuajoArgentina 14,4158,958
PergaminoArgentina 14,1668,803
PigeArgentina 14,5959,070
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1408,787
PosadasArgentina 13,3188,276
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5088,394
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5679,052
Punta IndioArgentina 14,1248,777
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0777,505
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0666,877
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4833,407
ParakouBenin 6,7924,221
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5776,573
ParacatuBrazil 11,8697,375
ParanaBrazil 11,4707,128
ParanaguaBrazil 12,7487,922
ParanaibaBrazil 12,3377,666
ParintinsBrazil 10,9796,822
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2266,355
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2118,209
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9837,446
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6846,639
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,6526,619
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4557,118
PeixeBrazil 11,4597,121
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7716,693
PicosBrazil 10,5996,586
PiraiBrazil 12,2317,600
PirenopolisBrazil 11,8497,363
PompeuBrazil 11,9627,433
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,8497,984
Porto De MozBrazil 10,6536,620
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,9518,048
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9557,429
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,3138,273
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,3327,042
PosseBrazil 11,5417,172
PlevenBulgaria 2,4611,530
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5791,603
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2174,484
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8804,275
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1813,220
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6454,751
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0844,402
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2924,531
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2333,873
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5594,697
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2684,517
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0564,385
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1804,462
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1674,454
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2094,480
ParronChile 14,7409,160
Puerto AysenChile 15,8109,825
Puerto MonttChile 15,5019,633
Punta ArenasChile 16,29110,124
PingbianChina 5,7583,578
PeralesColombia 11,1956,957
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6586,623
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0476,865
PragueCzech Republic 2,3451,457
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6666,007
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4785,890
PoloDominican Republic 9,6405,991
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4405,866
PichilingueEcuador 11,9537,428
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9927,452
PuyoEcuador 11,9257,410
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4942,171
ParisFrance 3,0681,906
PerpignanFrance 3,5362,197
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4767,753
Port-GentilGabon 7,6024,724
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3647,683
PotsdamGermany 2,2381,391
PatrasGreece 3,0811,915
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0532,518
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5052,800
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3635,818
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6576,001
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4636,502
PecsHungary 2,4921,549
PambanIndia 6,3603,952
PuneIndia 5,2043,234
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2615,134
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5895,337
PadovaItaly 2,8491,770
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8281,757
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4462,141
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4502,144
PantelleriaItaly 3,6312,257
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9801,852
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4802,163
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0221,878
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0021,866
PiacenzaItaly 3,0001,864
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0731,910
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9131,810
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2001,988
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0951,923
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1551,961
PrizziItaly 3,4792,162
PakseLaos 6,9104,294
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6244,738
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0975,653
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1355,677
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4476,492
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7811,728
PatheinMyanmar 6,2153,862
PutaoMyanmar 5,3033,296
PyiMyanmar 6,0333,749
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5568,424
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6339,714
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8919,875
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8919,875
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5089,637
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5756,571
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0834,401
PohangNorth Korea 6,1813,841
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7243,557
PadidanPakistan 4,1472,577
PanjgurPakistan 4,0282,503
ParachinarPakistan 3,4712,157
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1972,608
PeshawarPakistan 3,5112,182
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4897,139
PilarParaguay 13,3998,326
PiscoPeru 13,0688,120
PiuraPeru 12,4217,718
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6047,832
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1025,035
PoznanPoland 2,0391,267
PrzemyslPoland 1,9511,212
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2832,661
PortalegrePortugal 4,3742,718
Porto Portugal 4,2772,658
PavelecRussia 939584
PecoraRussia 678421
PermRussia 647402
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9633,705
PetrozavodskRussia 661411
PjatigorskRussia 1,9271,197
PoronajskRussia 5,6763,527
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7791,105
Providenja BayRussia 5,6583,516
PskovRussia 1,098683
PodorSenegal 6,8884,280
PopradSlovakia 2,1321,325
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7596,686
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8156,099
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8222,375
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5134,047
Port SudanSudan 4,6912,915
ParamariboSuriname 10,0656,254
PiteňSweden 1,329826
PalmyraSyria 3,0271,881
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9909,315
PhetchabunThailand 6,5514,071
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4734,022
PhraeThailand 6,3363,937
PhuketThailand 7,2774,522
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2474,503
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7984,225
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9454,316
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9126,159
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,2982,049
PoltavaUkraine 1,499931
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,8518,607
PradoUruguay 14,0228,713
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,9708,681
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1425,059
Pana, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Paoli, InUsa 8,0795,020
Paris, IlUsa 8,0384,995
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5114,667
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0595,629
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2925,153
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8575,504
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6265,360
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2645,135
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0555,005
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0015,593
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Perry, OkUsa 8,7145,415
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6154,732
Philo, OhUsa 7,8444,874
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3135,787
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9034,911
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7625,445
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4744,645
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8484,877
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7304,804
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4574,634
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2414,500
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5465,311
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2835,147
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4744,645
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6685,386
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8334,868
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2735,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4944,657
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8334,868
Portage, WiUsa 7,6524,755
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0554,384
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0965,031
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8124,854
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8155,478
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7604,822
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8324,867
Princeton, InUsa 8,2455,124
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2864,528
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6455,372
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7146,658
PetaukeZambia 8,5045,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -