Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,9718,682
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6878,505
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2918,881
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,11110,011
RivadaviaArgentina 13,3888,320
RosarioArgentina 14,0898,755
RichmondAustralia 13,9718,681
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0038,080
RecifeBrazil 10,3476,430
RemansoBrazil 10,8816,762
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2737,627
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2197,593
Rio NegroBrazil 12,8717,998
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1527,551
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2874,528
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3364,558
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3384,560
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6412,884
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4674,640
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6544,135
RuoqiangChina 3,7462,328
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6026,588
RandersDenmark 2,1431,332
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5865,957
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4315,860
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8289,836
RumipambaEcuador 11,9057,398
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6272,254
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8102,368
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6672,279
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0196,226
RostockGermany 2,1691,348
RhodesGreece 3,0551,898
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9891,857
ReykhólarIceland 3,2932,046
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3432,078
RamsarIran 2,7211,691
RashtIran 2,6681,658
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2752,035
RadicofaniItaly 3,0761,911
Resia PassItaly 2,8031,742
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9341,823
RivoltoItaly 2,7431,705
Rolle PassItaly 2,7791,727
RomeItaly 3,1261,942
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1521,959
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7351,700
RumoiJapan 6,0773,776
RigaLatvia 1,375855
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,510939
RodriguesMauritius 9,1225,668
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3582,087
RabatMorocco 4,8112,989
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2803,903
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1225,669
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,8619,856
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9849,933
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8479,848
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7259,771
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7349,777
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9899,936
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6509,725
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8189,829
RivasNicaragua 10,9366,796
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0832,537
RebolyRussia 861535
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6161,004
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0632,525
RagaSudan 6,1183,802
RashadSudan 5,6353,502
RenkSudan 5,6183,491
RumbekSudan 6,2153,862
RanongThailand 7,0754,397
Roi EtThailand 6,7134,171
RizeTurkey 2,2851,420
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7661,719
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9211,194
RomnyUkraine 1,420883
RovnoUkraine 1,7311,076
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0222,500
RochaUruguay 13,8888,630
Racine, WiUsa 7,7494,815
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1515,065
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9954,968
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9944,968
Reading, PaUsa 7,5954,720
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6975,404
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9854,962
Redding, CaUsa 8,6585,380
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3225,793
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7475,435
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9034,911
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9324,929
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9324,929
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0465,000
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7594,821
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3794,585
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9464,938
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Rockville, InUsa 8,0074,976
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0264,988
Rome, GaUsa 8,5625,321
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3124,544
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3875,212
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1855,707
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7314,804
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1275,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -