Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0391,889
ShkoderAlbania 2,7941,736
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8622,400
SaltaArgentina 13,5908,445
San AntonioArgentina 15,0189,332
San LuisArgentina 14,4188,960
San RafaelArgentina 14,6479,102
Santa RosaArgentina 14,6049,075
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8018,576
SarmientoArgentina 15,6359,716
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0238,714
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0178,710
SalzburgAustria 2,5921,611
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2271,384
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4131,500
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2951,426
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6213,493
SaveBenin 6,9344,309
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7947,950
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6771,663
SalvadorBrazil 11,0206,848
Santa MariaBrazil 13,4158,336
SantaremBrazil 10,8506,743
SantosBrazil 12,4827,756
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,3827,695
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1176,909
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3946,459
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0838,130
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3648,305
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2397,605
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3076,405
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6417,234
São PauloBrazil 12,4577,741
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3147,652
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2357,603
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,8606,749
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9096,779
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9467,423
SobralBrazil 10,2106,345
SoureBrazil 10,3586,436
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,1446,925
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,7488,543
SurubimBrazil 10,3686,443
SadovoBulgaria 2,5741,599
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6951,675
SofiaBulgaria 2,5831,605
SiemreapCambodia 6,9874,342
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6084,106
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5524,693
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7204,176
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2834,526
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9773,093
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5074,043
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1874,466
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2644,514
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8623,642
Scott, SkCanada 7,1994,473
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2693,896
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6884,156
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9334,308
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5353,440
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0964,409
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9564,322
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1193,802
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5314,058
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4064,602
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4084,603
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4013,977
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8273,621
SalCape Verde 7,2964,534
SantiagoChile 14,6729,117
SewellChile 14,7079,139
ShanghaiChina 6,2013,854
ShantouChina 6,6774,149
ShenyangChina 5,3703,337
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6516,618
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4756,509
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0206,848
SibenikCroatia 2,8041,743
SplitCroatia 2,8001,740
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9571,216
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2241,382
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4745,887
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5195,915
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4575,877
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4715,886
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4405,866
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5435,930
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5015,904
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5605,941
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5655,944
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4875,895
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4525,874
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4775,889
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5035,905
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5425,930
San GabrielEcuador 11,7057,274
SalloumEgypt 3,6542,271
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8912,418
SohagEgypt 4,0182,497
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7392,323
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8246,726
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5369,654
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,174730
StrasbourgFrance 2,8091,745
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0806,264
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0416,240
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0441,270
SchleswigGermany 2,2821,418
StuttgartGermany 2,7111,685
SamosGreece 2,9551,836
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9081,807
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2772,036
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2792,659
SiguiriGuinea 7,1164,422
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6976,647
SzegedHungary 2,3841,482
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4581,527
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3332,071
SagarIndia 4,8182,994
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6232,251
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,4616,500
SemnanIran 2,8921,797
ShahroudIran 2,8211,753
ShirazIran 3,5522,208
ShannonIreland 3,3862,104
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1941,985
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9891,857
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0641,904
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0581,900
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4282,130
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1941,985
SigonellaItaly 3,4442,140
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6234,737
SagaJapan 6,4814,028
SaigoJapan 6,3703,958
SakaiJapan 6,4253,992
SakataJapan 6,4484,007
SapporoJapan 6,1433,817
SaseboJapan 6,4614,015
SendaiJapan 6,5604,076
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,6744,147
ShimonosekiJapan 6,4514,009
ShinjoJapan 6,4864,030
ShionomisakiJapan 6,7474,193
ShirakawaJapan 6,6314,120
ShizuokaJapan 6,7404,188
SumotoJapan 6,6214,114
SuttsuJapan 6,1143,799
SuwaJapan 6,6264,117
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1109,389
SavannakhetLaos 6,7134,172
SiauliaiLithuania 1,466911
SiluteLithuania 1,601995
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7191,689
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4035,222
SalimaMalawi 8,4075,224
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,4445,247
SibuMalaysia 8,4785,268
SanMali 6,7204,176
SegouMali 6,7754,210
SikassoMali 6,9584,324
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7155,416
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7706,693
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0192,498
SainshandMongolia 4,3962,732
SafiMorocco 5,1023,170
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4233,370
SittweMyanmar 5,7923,599
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7349,777
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2551,401
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,1791,354
SaiqOman 4,3262,688
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9493,076
SurOman 4,4152,743
SialkotPakistan 3,7722,344
SibbiPakistan 3,8532,395
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,3158,274
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1788,189
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4575,255
SandomierzPoland 1,9271,197
SniezkaPoland 2,2201,380
SuwalkiPoland 1,605997
SzczecinPoland 2,0861,296
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6582,894
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5263,434
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3625,818
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1685,697
Satu MareRomania 2,1211,318
SibiuRomania 2,2531,400
SulinaRomania 2,1011,306
SadrinskRussia 1,132704
Saint PetersburgRussia 903561
SalekhardRussia 1,134705
SaratovRussia 1,077670
SejmcanRussia 4,8763,030
SelagoncyRussia 3,2031,990
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2683,895
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3932,730
SmolenskRussia 1,120696
SociRussia 2,0161,253
SortovalaRussia 848527
SuntarRussia 3,5542,208
SurgutRussia 1,424885
SverdlovskRussia 933580
SyktyvkarRussia 223139
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,2655,757
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5614,699
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3684,579
SingaporeSingapore 8,1945,092
SliacSlovakia 2,2191,379
SeoulSouth Korea 5,9163,676
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5573,453
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1272,565
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7442,327
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8222,375
SevilleSpain 4,4612,772
SennarSudan 5,4073,360
ShambatSudan 5,1923,226
ShendiSudan 5,0633,146
StenseleSweden 1,527949
StockholmSweden 1,578981
StorlienSweden 1,7811,107
SundsvallSweden 1,526948
SantisSwitzerland 2,8241,755
SongeaTanzania 8,0575,007
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6274,118
SongkhlaThailand 7,4504,630
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6974,162
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1864,465
SurinThailand 6,8214,239
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7804,213
SokodeTogo 6,8924,283
SfaxTunisia 3,8912,418
SousseTunisia 3,7882,354
SamsunTurkey 2,3271,446
SiirtTurkey 2,6141,625
SivasTurkey 2,4791,541
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9301,821
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,4452,141
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9081,807
SarataUkraine 2,0181,254
SarnyUkraine 1,6501,025
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0161,253
SumyUkraine 1,371852
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0482,516
SaltoUruguay 13,8038,578
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8715,513
Safford, AzUsa 9,3255,795
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0454,378
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0745,639
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2405,120
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7894,840
Salem, InUsa 8,0795,020
Salem, OrUsa 8,1755,080
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5095,287
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2995,778
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4435,868
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4645,881
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9785,579
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3625,818
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2565,752
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4494,629
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3565,814
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2615,755
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3555,192
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2594,511
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6205,357
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5995,344
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2405,121
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0795,020
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8724,892
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8894,902
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5735,327
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7154,794
Selma, AlUsa 8,8375,491
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4194,610
Seymour, InUsa 8,0795,020
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1495,064
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9914,966
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0035,595
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0194,983
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9024,911
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8104,853
Southport, NcUsa 8,3115,164
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2825,147
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9124,916
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1775,081
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8274,864
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5434,687
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4865,273
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4664,018
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6284,740
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2395,120
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4264,615
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4574,634
State College, PaUsa 7,6194,735
State University, MsUsa 8,7985,467
State University, NmUsa 9,3775,827
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9304,928
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4535,253
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1555,068
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9375,554
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9644,949
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3104,543
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7395,430
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4925,277
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0314,990
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2895,151
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1585,069
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3244,551
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7721,723
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7256,665
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4816,513
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4956,521
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7383,566
SocotraYemen 5,4363,378
SenangaZambia 8,8485,498
SerenjeZambia 8,4085,225
SeshekeZambia 8,9765,578
SolweziZambia 8,3585,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -