Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,28710,121
UaupesBrazil 11,2386,983
UbatubaBrazil 12,3707,687
UberabaBrazil 12,1687,561
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4143,986
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2972,049
UpernavikGreenland 4,0392,510
UummannaqGreenland 4,0702,529
UdineItaly 2,7261,694
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3962,110
UenoJapan 6,6454,129
UnzendakeJapan 6,5294,057
UrakawaJapan 6,2933,910
UshibukaJapan 6,5664,080
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6674,143
UwajimaJapan 6,6024,102
UkmergeLithuania 1,435892
UtenaLithuania 1,377855
UlaangomMongolia 3,0491,895
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9822,474
UlgiiMongolia 3,0001,864
UliastaiMongolia 3,4602,150
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0881,919
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,2292,628
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,1283,808
UfaRussia 902561
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,2071,371
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7262,316
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4883,411
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6882,292
Ust-CilmaRussia 543337
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8153,614
Ust-MajaRussia 4,3952,731
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7922,978
Umm BeninSudan 5,4553,390
UmeňSweden 1,374854
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8524,258
Udon ThaniThailand 6,5404,064
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3833,966
UrfaTurkey 2,7371,701
UsakTurkey 2,7771,725
Uman’Ukraine 1,7291,074
UzgorodUkraine 2,0751,289
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7754,832
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7764,832
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0384,995
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8924,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -