Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kotlas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kotlas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kotlas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3431,456
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4861,545
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2931,425
YaoundeCameroon 7,0264,366
YokoCameroon 6,8164,235
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8714,270
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1683,833
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2084,479
YanjiChina 5,5793,467
YichangChina 5,7073,546
YinchuanChina 4,7332,941
YiningChina 2,9691,845
YariguiesColombia 10,8726,756
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5155,912
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4545,875
YazdIran 3,3092,056
YakushimaJapan 6,7674,205
YamagataJapan 6,5334,060
YamaguchiJapan 6,4604,014
YokkaichiJapan 6,6514,133
YokohamaJapan 6,7594,200
YonagoJapan 6,4404,002
YonagunijimaJapan 6,9154,297
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,1575,690
YeMyanmar 6,5124,046
YolaNigeria 6,4243,992
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2133,861
YurimaguasPeru 12,2807,631
YekaterinburgRussia 936581
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8573,640
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5711,598
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9734,954
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5774,087
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0314,991
York, PaUsa 7,6684,765
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6704,766
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4385,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -